APRIL      
       
Saturday 7-Jan Crank Case & the Oilers 7:00
Thursday 7-Jan Open Mic 6:00
Friday 7-Jan Dos Eddies 7:00
Saturday 14-Jan Groove Pirates 7:00
Thursday 14-Jan Open Mic 6:00
Friday 14-Jan Toney Rocks 7:00
Saturday 21-Jan Tammy's Tangent 8:00
Thursday 21-Jan Open Mic 6:00
Friday 21-Jan Jonathan Carroll Band 7:00
Saturday 28-Jan Christine Martinez Band 8:00
Thursday 28-Jan Open Mic 6:00
Friday 28-Jan Coco O'Connor Duo     ON TOUR 7:00
Saturday 4-Feb Trifecta 8:00
Sunday 30-Apr Dale Kinner 5:00
       
 MAY      
       
Thursday 4-May Open Mic 6:00
Friday 5-May 2+2 Randy & Peggy 7:00
Saturday 6-May Lone Star Blues 8:00
Sunday 7-May Hoover & Martinez 5:00
Thursday 11-May Open Mic 6:00
Friday 12-May Tammy's Tangent 7:00
Saturday 13-May Groove Pirates 8:00
Sunday 14-May Reverend Dippermouth 5:00
Thursday 18-May Open Mic 6:00
Friday 19-May Ryan Hutchens 7:00
Saturday 20-May Stephen Gossin Band 8:00
Sunday 21-May Exacta 5:00
Thursday 25-May Open Mic 6:00
Friday 26-May Jonathan Carroll Band 7:00
Saturday 27-May Christine Martinez Band 8:00
Sunday 28-May Stoney Creek 5:00
Monday 29-May Island Fever 3:00
       
 June      
       
Thursday 1-Jun Open Mic 7:00
Friday 2-Jun Dos Eddies 7:00
Saturday 3-Jun Crank Case & the Oilers 7:00
Sunday 4-Jun 2+2 Randy & Peggy 5:00
Thursday 8-Jun Open Mic 7:00
Friday 9-Jun Lone Star Blues 7:00
Saturday 10-Jun Trifecta 8:00
Sunday 11-Jun Kris Ferris 5:00
Thursday 15-Jun Open Mic 7:00
Friday 16-Jun Bonnie Allyn Band 7:00
Saturday 17-Jun Louisa Branscomb & Friends of Distinction 8:00
Sunday 18-Jun Randy Sadewater 5:00
Thursday 22-Jun Open Mic 7:00
Friday 23-Jun Fratero Soul 7:00
Saturday 24-Jun Honky Tonk Outlaws       ON TOUR 8:00
Sunday 25-Jun Stoney Creek 5:00
Thursday 29-Jun Open Mic 7:00
Friday 30-Jun  The Cosmonautz           ON TOUR 7:00
       
 JULY      
       
Saturday 1-Jul Groove Pirates 7:00
Sunday 2-Jul Exacta 5:00
Monday 3-Jul Rev 7:00
Tuesday  4-Jul Lone Star Blues 4:00
Tuesday  4-Jul Hot Flash 8:00
Thursday 6-Jul Open Mic 7:00
Friday 7-Jul Southport Johnnie & the Bizness 7:00
Saturday 8-Jul Stephen Gossin Band 8:00
Sunday 9-Jul Jim Lord 5:00
Thursday 13-Jul Open Mic 7:00
Friday 14-Jul Barefoot Steve & the Flip Flops 7:00
Saturday 15-Jul Trifecta 8:00
Sunday 16-Jul Kris Ferris 5:00
Thursday 20-Jul Open Mic 7:00
Friday 21-Jul Dos Eddies 7:00
Saturday 22-Jul Christine Martinez Band 8:00
Sunday 23-Jul 2+2 Randy & Peggy 5:00
Thursday 27-Jul Open Mic 7:00
Friday 28-Jul Island Fever 7:00
Saturday 29-Jul Crank Case & the Oilers 7:00
Sunday 30-Jul Jackson Howard 5:00
       
 August      
       
Thursday 3-Aug Open Mic 7:00
Friday 4-Aug Exacta 7:00
Saturday 5-Aug Fratero Soul 8:00
Sunday 6-Aug Soul-R-Fusion 5:00
Thursday 10-Aug Open Mic 7:00
Friday 11-Aug Jamie & Christine  7:00
Saturday 12-Aug Groove Pirates 8:00
Sunday 13-Aug Randy Sadewater 5:00
Thursday 17-Aug Open Mic 7:00
Friday 18-Aug Bonnie Allyn Band 7:00
Saturday 19-Aug Trifecta 8:00
Sunday 20-Aug Rev 5:00
Thursday 24-Aug Open Mic 7:00
Friday 25-Aug Lone Star Blues 7:00
Saturday 26-Aug Christine Martinez Band 8:00
Sunday 27-Aug Stoney Creek 5:00
Thursday 31-Aug Open Mic 7:00

 

ADDRESS

Yacht Basin Eatery

122 Yacht Basin Drive

Southport, NC 28461

GET IN TOUCH

910.363.4108

For general information or our catering services please call

SPRING HOURS (3)

 

Spring Hours

Sunday  11:00 am - 8:00 pm w/Live Music Beginning April 30th

Monday 11:00 am - 8:00 pm

Tuesday 11:00 am - 8:00 pm 

Wednesday 11:00 am - 8:00 pm

Thursday 11:00 am - 10:00 pm w/ Live Music 

Friday & Saturday   11:00 am - 11:00 pm w/ Live Music